Presidentes
2021-actualidad
D. Juan Ignacio Goiría Ormazábal
2018-2021
Antón Pérez-Iriondo Murgoitio
2008-17
Germán Barbier Gaminde
2005-07
Federico San Sebastián Flechoso
2002-04
José Bustamante Bricio
1996-2001
Daniel Aresti Alzuyeta
1992-95
Félix Oraa San Martín
1983-1992
Ramón Barbier Uría
1980-82
José M.ª Dermit Saralegui
1977-79
José Ignacio de Isusi Echeita
1975-76
Carlos Delclaux Oraa
1969-74
José Jesús del Arenal y M de Bedoya
1966-68
Fernando de Azqueta y Urigüen
1963-65
Enrique Guzmán Martínez
1961-62
Alfonso Alcala Galiano y Chávarri
1959-60
José M.ª de Larrea y Urrutia
1957-58
José Manuel de Oraa y Sanz
1955-56
Enrique de Landecho y Salcedo
1953-54
Manuel Castellón y Mac-Mahon
1951-52
Manuel M.ª de Smith e Ybarra
1949-50
Alberto Delclaux y Aróstegui
1947-48
Ricardo de Gortazar y Manso de Velasco
1945-46
Gregorio de Ybarra y de la Revilla
1943-44
José de Urigüen y Gallo Alcántara
1941-42
Lorenzo Hurtado de Saracho y Arregui
1939-40
Alfonso de Churruca y Calbeton
1938-39
Joaquín de Ibargüengoitia y Gortazar
1936-37
Luís de Arana y Urigüen
1934-35
Tomás de Urquijo y Aguirre
1932-33
Pedro de Careaga y Basabe
1931-32
Federico de Ugalde y Echevarría
1930-31
Enrique de Borda y Achucarro
1928-29
Fernando M.ª de Ybarra y de la Revilla
1926-27
José Luís de Goyoaga y Escario
1924-25
Juan de Arancibia y Lebario
1922-23
Federico de Moyua Salazar
1918-21
Vicente de Eulate y Moreda
1915-17
Julio Hernández Mendirichaga
1913-14
Dámaso de Escauriaza y Legorburu
1908-13
Pablo García Ogara Navarlaz
1906-07
Restituto de Goyoaga y Sarria
1904-1905
Luís de Salazar y Zubia
1902-03
Fernando Landecho y Urries
1900-01
Tomás Gana y Uhagón
1898-99
Gregorio de la Revilla e Ingunza
1896-97
Eduardo Victoria de Lecea y Arana
1894-95
Manuel de Gayarrola y Libarona
1893
Segundo de Arteche y Osante
1892
Pablo de Alzola y Minondo
1890-91
Vicente de Urigüen y Ansotegui
1888-89
Ernesto de Hoffmeyer y Zybeldia
1886-87
Manuel de Ayarragaray y Garbuno
1884-85
José María de Arteche y Osante
1883
José Gil y Fresno
1882
Ezequiel de Urigüen y de la Concha
1881
Fernando de Zabalburu e Ybarra
1880
Julián de Basabe y Allendesalazar
1879
Oscar Palme y Maruri
1878
Ricardo de Arellano y Arróspide
1877
Fermín de Urcola y Herrán
1876
Restituto González de la Mata
1875
Saturnino Gana y Manzarraga
1874
Vicente de Uhagón y Arechaga
1872-73
Pablo Ramón de Aurrecoechea y Guendica
1871
Joaquín de la Quintana y Osante
1870
Restituto González de la Mata
1869
Marcos Gómez de la Torre
1868
Claudio Eladio de Zumelzu y Uriarte
1867
Ramón de Salazar y Mazarredo
1866
Saturnino Gana y Manzarraga
1865
José Benito Goldaracena y de la Presilla
1864
Manuel de Urrutia y Beltrán
1862-63
Miguel de Orbeta y Aguirre
1861
Isidoro J. Laraudo
1860
Antonio Torres
1859
Felipe de Uhagon y Aguirre
1858
José Jacinto de Romarate Echezarreta
1857
Ramón de Salazar y Mazarredo
1856
Manuel de Naveran y Basabe
1854-55
Juan Pablo de Olave
1853
José M.ª de Uría Nafarrondo
1852
Miguel de Orbeta y Aguirre
1851
Ramón de Salazar y Mazarredo
1850
Máximo de Aguirre y Barrondo
1849
Santiago de Ingunza y Zamácola
1848
José de Zabalburu y Basabe
1846-47
Santos R. de Acha
1845
José Miguel de Arana
1844
Francisco de Jane y Amézaga
1842-43
Francisco de Uhagon y Aguirre
1841
José Pantaleón de Aguirre y Urruchua
1840
Santiago de Ingunza y Zamácola
1839
Máximo de Aguirre y Barrondo